0risk
Member of DD Central
Posts: 217
Likes: 202
|
Post by 0risk on Mar 13, 2017 22:25:23 GMT
I've seen this overload before. It might be ok by now. You can also copy and paste the source code, to create the script manually.
|
|
puffin
Member of DD Central
Posts: 87
Likes: 26
|
Post by puffin on Mar 15, 2017 12:53:12 GMT
I've seen this overload before. It might be ok by now. You can also copy and paste the source code, to create the script manually. The 429 message remains. I took your advice and manully copied the code. All great now, thanks!
|
|
puffin
Member of DD Central
Posts: 87
Likes: 26
|
Post by puffin on Mar 15, 2017 23:11:00 GMT
Since INPL credit is no more, could the code for filter loans be amended so that when a buyLoan is found the amount filled in does not exceed the available funds.
|
|
0risk
Member of DD Central
Posts: 217
Likes: 202
|
Post by 0risk on Mar 15, 2017 23:18:27 GMT
Since INPL credit is no more, could the code for filter loans be amended so that when a buyLoan is found the amount filled in does not exceed the available funds. Yes. but is it necessary? I think the site corrects that for you. At least that's what happened to me a few days ago.
|
|
warn
Member of DD Central
Curmudgeon
Posts: 638
Likes: 659
|
Post by warn on Mar 16, 2017 7:35:04 GMT
Since INPL credit is no more, could the code for filter loans be amended so that when a buyLoan is found the amount filled in does not exceed the available funds. Yes. but is it necessary? I think the site corrects that for you... Indeed it does, so no, not necessary. While I have you, though, I'd very much like to be able to get at the heading portion of the page, rather than just the table, in order to make a few extra tweaks to my copy of your invaluable filter. (I'm particularly interested in the name of the account). Any pointers as to the relevant element names? I can't find that info anywhere.
|
|
0risk
Member of DD Central
Posts: 217
Likes: 202
|
Post by 0risk on Mar 16, 2017 11:27:58 GMT
Yes. but is it necessary? I think the site corrects that for you... Indeed it does, so no, not necessary. While I have you, though, I'd very much like to be able to get at the heading portion of the page, rather than just the table, in order to make a few extra tweaks to my copy of your invaluable filter. (I'm particularly interested in the name of the account). Any pointers as to the relevant element names? I can't find that info anywhere. Thanks for the confirmation. To get the account name, you can use the class selector: document.querySelector('.c-account-overview__display-name').textContent
|
|
warn
Member of DD Central
Curmudgeon
Posts: 638
Likes: 659
|
Post by warn on Mar 16, 2017 18:02:43 GMT
Thank you. Have PM'd.
|
|
puffin
Member of DD Central
Posts: 87
Likes: 26
|
Post by puffin on Mar 18, 2017 13:50:07 GMT
Since INPL credit is no more, could the code for filter loans be amended so that when a buyLoan is found the amount filled in does not exceed the available funds. Yes. but is it necessary? I think the site corrects that for you. At least that's what happened to me a few days ago. You are right. I've been amending amounts for weeks and it wasn't required. doh! Minor thing, could the buy loans be automatically set off when available loans funds is zero.
|
|
0risk
Member of DD Central
Posts: 217
Likes: 202
|
Post by 0risk on Mar 18, 2017 19:43:31 GMT
Yes. but is it necessary? I think the site corrects that for you. At least that's what happened to me a few days ago. You are right. I've been amending amounts for weeks and it wasn't required. doh! Minor thing, could the buy loans be automatically set off when available loans is zero. Do you mean "when available funds is zero" ?
|
|
puffin
Member of DD Central
Posts: 87
Likes: 26
|
Post by puffin on Mar 18, 2017 19:53:00 GMT
You are right. I've been amending amounts for weeks and it wasn't required. doh! Minor thing, could the buy loans be automatically set off when available loans is zero. Do you mean "when available funds is zero" ? Yes, sorry, I meant available funds.
|
|
0risk
Member of DD Central
Posts: 217
Likes: 202
|
Post by 0risk on Mar 18, 2017 20:13:12 GMT
Do you mean "when available funds is zero" ? Yes, sorry, I meant available funds. I think it's easy to do that. But what I do is simply turn the auto-refresh off.
|
|
puffin
Member of DD Central
Posts: 87
Likes: 26
|
Post by puffin on Mar 19, 2017 14:01:42 GMT
How codewise do you access the available funds?
|
|
warn
Member of DD Central
Curmudgeon
Posts: 638
Likes: 659
|
Post by warn on Mar 20, 2017 16:41:16 GMT
How codewise do you access the available funds? 0risk will undoubtedly have a more elegant solution, but if you just want to test if you have any funds available, this works for me: var canBuy = document.querySelector('.c-compact-account-overview__brief-data').textContent.substr(1,4) != "0.00";
|
|
lobster
Member of DD Central
Posts: 636
Likes: 467
|
Post by lobster on Mar 30, 2017 13:46:19 GMT
Apologies for being a tampermonkey / javascript novice, but I can't work out how the script needs to change now that's the url has changed from "savingstream" to "lendy" ?
My script has stopped working since the changeover , and I assume that the url change is indeed the reason ? I've had a play about but can't seem to get it to work under Lendy.
Any assistance would be much appreciated. Thanks.
|
|
0risk
Member of DD Central
Posts: 217
Likes: 202
|
Post by 0risk on Mar 30, 2017 13:59:24 GMT
New versions of FILTER LOANS (1.11) and MY LOANS (1.5), adapted for the new Lendy site.
source code: openuserjs.org/scripts/0risk/FilterLoans/source
To update you can click on "Install" and then "Update". You can also copy and paste the script. For security reasons, I don't recomend using TamperMonkey built-in auto-update.
See first messages on this thread for more instructions.
Note: TamperMonkey is also available for Chrome, Firefox, Edge, Safari, Opera Next, according to their site: tampermonkey.net
|
|